Avocado Oil

Avocado oil is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocadoes, the fruit of Persea Americana. It is used as an edible oil both raw and for cooking, where it is noted for its high smoke point. It is also used for lubrication and in cosmetics.

Make an Enquire

Compare
Categories: ,

Avocado oil has an unusually high smoke point: 250 °C (482 °F) for unrefined oil and 271 °C (520 °F) for refined. better source needed] The exact smoke point depends heavily on the quality of refinement and the way the oil is stored.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avocado Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Get 30% off your first purchase

X